Thursday, April 16, 2009



Haha... Yo Guys..... Exactly 14 days nvr blog liao.. haha...

Some calculations... 14 days=1 fornight=2 weeks=336 hours= 20160 mins= 1209600 sec... haha..... I nvr log in for so long alr...

Why arh??? Cos i am so busy, though i play comp games sometimes... Blah...

Yesterday NCC rox and sux.... Walao lor... Pt(physical training) damn hiong... And the sergeants kept on "Pumping Position Change" then 1 min later, "Recover". Just wan us to show off butts is it? So lame... I was damn angry. Wan us to do pumping then do lor, as if i scared. It will make me even tired to keep on changing positions than to do pumping. (That is so a lie. Bleh)But finally, or after what seemed like ages(aha flowery language, The Ncc male cadets finally got our shirt.... And when we went into the classroom to learn how to fold the sleeves up( dun ask me why it is done in the classroom, I myself have no idea too)..... The classroom was at the 5th floor and we were at the 1 floor.. It was damned chim lor... I didn't know that it nids a lot of time and practice and steps to fold the sleeves porperly... AND when we folded the sleeves up... We were asked to try the uniform... The uniform was big... And we did the trying in the classroom... Dun 想歪 Kay? We just wore it over our PE shirt.. Dun think of those things... Haha... And stay tuned to the post about my camp... I will be having a camp on mon-tues... Venue is: Singapore...Jasper helping me to take hw... Haha. Thks to u( Ms Swan's favourite speech)


Today was so-s0 la... Just that we had a test. LOL! A Chinese Test somemore....
My tchr la... Used her CEP lesson to do the test. Sianz la... Next mon and tues cant go schools. Wed die like siao...(Homework will be raining like cats and dogs(aha another flowery language))...

ok. I will stop here. Cos got tuition ltr at 5pm... So long....


Can anyone pls tag me??? i wan my chat box to flood... But strictly no spamming.... Haha... My chatbox haven been spammed yet. Phew.. Lucky...


So long................................................

I blogged at 4.07pm on 16 April 2009


thecoolguy,
3:51 PM


WELCOME

#1 This is a protected blog. Right click has been disabled
#2 No spamming on the Tagboard
#3 No Vulgarities
#4 Not happy, click here.
#5 Enjoy yourself.

NOW PLAYING

Butterfly - Digimon Title: Butterfly
Artist: Digimon
Album: Digimon

profile

Song Wei Bin
13
26 August

favourites

;D

hates

hates here D:

wishlist

wishlist here ;D
Good results. 2nd in level. :D
More Friends :D
More A-cash :D
Brother gets goodie results. :D
More assessment Books
More reference Books
More time :D
1 day have 100 hours

Alliances

links here ;D
Tang Jie.
Wei Jun.
102 Class Blog :D
SiMin

TAGBOARD

archives

November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
May 2010
August 2010
December 2010

CREDITS

Creator: #a0i t0m0e``
ImageHost: Photobucket
MusicHost: Fileden
Brushes: DEVIANTART
Blogger
Blogskins
Photoshop CS2